Top Kcpe Student 2022

top school kcpe 2022|top students kcpe 2022|kcpe results 2021 top 100 students|kenya kcpe results 2021|top 100 students kcpe 2022|kcpe result 2022|kenya kcpe result:On Monday, Education Cabinet Secretary George Magoha announced results for the recently concluded 2021 KCPE exam.In his announcement, the CS highlighted the top performers in the examination which is the second last exam before the education curriculum fully shifts to the Competency-based Curriculum.

As the kcpe 2022 results has been announced today then lets see the top kcpe student 2022 there with doubt that students and parents both were in a pressure to know the results. but the results are already released and now there should be another plan for the next thing. Magata Bruce Mackenzie at Gilgil Hills Academy. has emerged be the top student in the country of Kenya with 428 Marks in the 2021 Kenya Certificate of Primary Education exam.

Top Kcpe Student 2022

During the press briefing, Magoha noted that the overall performance in 2021 dipped compared to that of 2020. This year’s exam saw the best candidate score 428 marks out of the possible 500. The CS further noted that there were minimal cases of exam malpractices compared to the previous years, adding that his Ministry is working to ensure these cases are completely eliminated. Magoha stated that the container-system used for the storage of examination papers has ended the leakage.

top school kcpe 2022

The container system, which we picked from Uganda, is very water tight. It has proven to be the best and there are no exam leakages any longer,” stated Magoha, who warned rogue individuals against trying to leak the exams.If you think you are clever, I dare you to go on and lie that you can leak the exams. We will deal with you. And for schools that will be caught cheating, we will punish the schools, the teachers, the children and the parents.”

On the implementation of the Competency Based Curriculum (CBC), Magoha noted that the government was on course and that it had already constructed 6,000 classrooms to cater for the Junior Secondary School.In his address, the Kenya National Examinations Council (KNEC) chairperson, John Onsati, noted that the internal process of examination administration, the body delivered to the international standards to ensure that no learners were disadvantaged.

Top kcpe student 2022

here is the list of the kcpe candidates who have performed very well, List of Top 10 Candidates KCPE 2021 Released on March 28th 2022

  1. Magata Bruce Mackenzie (Giligil Hills Academy ) 428
  2. Momanyi Arshely Kerubo (Makini School) 427
  3. Charity Buyanzi (Holy Family) 426
  4. Mbugua Wairimu (Emmanuel Academy) 426
  5. Muteti Shantel (Kitengela International School) 426
  6. Stanley Omondi (Drophine Field Junior School) 426
  7.  Wekesa Naomi (White Star Academy) 426
  8. Kimani Ithan. (Stepping Stone Preparatory School) 426
  9. Njeru Joel Nyagua Primary School (425)
  10. Dian Rose Natal (Facebeth Academy )- 425
  11.  Kaberia Emmanuel Munene – 425
  12. Emmanuel Kiplangat (Moi Primary Kabarack) – 425
  13. George Morris Otieno – 425

Kenya Prisons Recruitment 2022

KNEC Results 2021 Online Portal:

  • Kenya National Examinations Council official web portal is www.knec.ac.ke. KNEC is mandated to set and maintain examination standards and conduct public academic, technical and other national examinations within Kenya at basic and tertiary levels.
  • The Kenya National Examinations Council is mandated to offer School and Post School examinations and issue certificates to all qualified candidates as stipulated in the Kenya National Examinations Council Act. 2012 clause 10(1) a) and b) The KNEC Act, 2012 clause 10 (2a) further empowers the Council “to make rules regulating the conduct of examinations and for all purposes incidental thereto”.

top 100 students kcpe 2022

Here is a preview of the KCPE 2022 top performers. Full list available below.

PosName of CandidateMarksSchool NameCountyRegion
1Mumo Faith433Kari MwailuMakueniEastern
2Wesonga Nanzala432Chogoria GirlsTharaka NithiEastern
3Muriithi Gakena432Maseno Girls BoardingKisumuNyanza
4Wanyonyi Samwel431Nzoia Sugar CompanyBungomaWestern
5Castro Williams431Crystal Hill AcademyKerichoRift Valley
6Tarus Chepkemboi431St. Mathews SeptonokNandi CountyRift Valley
7Kipkirui Abiud430Lessos Hills AdventistNandi CountyRift Valley
8Mwangi Margret429Karatina DEBNyeri CountyCentral
9Bernice Omondi429Nairobi Primary SchoolNairobiNairobi
10Kiogora Joy429Chogoria GirlsTharaka NithiEastern
11Daniel Mboya428Crystal Hill AcademyKerichoRift Valley
12Njenga Lowell428Emmanuel Springs AcademyMakueniEastern
13Jeff Mutugi428Fred’s AcademyMeruEastern
14Polycup Kiyondi428Ober BoysHoma BayNyanza
15Debrah Zawadi428Emmanuel Springs AcademyMakueniEastern
16Amwoma Griffins427Eronge Adventist BoardingNyamiraNyanza
17KWOBA BLAIR OKUKU425Booker AcademyKakamegaWestern
18Matagaro Anthony423Eronge Adventist BoardingNyamiraNyanza
19Deborah Joash422Eronge Adventist BoardingNyamiraNyanza
20CHEPKOECH CHELSEA422Booker AcademyKakamegaWestern
21ENOCK KIPROTICH419ACK HOLY TRINITY ACADEMYKerichoRift Valley
22ORLANDO PEARL SARAH419Booker AcademyKakamegaWestern
23Emmanuel Carson417Eronge Adventist BoardingNyamiraNyanza
24OUMA GLORIA MICHELLE417Booker AcademyKakamegaWestern
25Mong’are Sophine416Eronge Adventist BoardingNyamiraNyanza
26Mariga Ann415Eronge Adventist BoardingNyamiraNyanza
27Thomas Ruth415Eronge Adventist BoardingNyamiraNyanza
28Ogeto Carolyn414Eronge Adventist BoardingNyamiraNyanza
29WISDOM DANIEL ODHIAMBO414Booker AcademyKakamegaWestern
30ATWOLI LOUIS OYONDI414Booker AcademyKakamegaWestern
31Omae Victor413Eronge Adventist BoardingNyamiraNyanza
32PRINCES JUDY NYAMORI413Booker AcademyKakamegaWestern
33ARIF MOHAMMED IQBAL ANTULAY413Booker AcademyKakamegaWestern
34Wisdom Christopher412Mudasa AcademyVihigaWestern
35Mudonge Emmanuel Chahenza412Moses Mudavadi PrimaryVihigaWestern
36Moraa Nelly412Eronge Adventist BoardingNyamiraNyanza
37CHRISTIAN KIPTOO412ACK HOLY TRINITY ACADEMYKerichoRift Valley
38SHEM KIPTOO412ACK HOLY TRINITY ACADEMYKerichoRift Valley
39Kirwa Carren Cheptum411Noiwet Primary SchoolBaringoRift Valley
40Onguru Marion Akoth411MM Shah primary SchoolKisumuNyanza
41Kiptui Michelle Cheruto411White Star Academy lang’ataNairobiNairobi
42Newton Odongo411Moses Mudavadi PrimaryVihigaWestern
43Osoro Joan411Eronge Adventist BoardingNyamiraNyanza
44Mchana Walter410White Star Academy lang’ataNairobiNairobi
45Mayar Deng Ariech410St. Mary Assumption PrimaryWest PokotRift Valley
46Sharrifa Keyla Atieno410MM Shah primary SchoolKisumuNyanza
47Sean Okoth Griffins410MM Shah primary SchoolKisumuNyanza
48Ruby Awuoro410Nairobi Primary SchoolNairobiNairobi
49Crystal Obare410Nairobi Primary SchoolNairobiNairobi
50Gilan Lenengwesi410Nairobi Primary SchoolNairobiNairobi
51Abigael Asaji410Mudasa AcademyVihigaWestern
52Opiyo Mellisa Chenziz410Shofco Kiberia SchoolNairobiNairobi
53Opondo Michelle Nawire410Shofco Kiberia SchoolNairobiNairobi
54Esutsa Sandra Muhambi410Moses Mudavadi PrimaryVihigaWestern
55Shammah Samie Otiende410Moses Mudavadi PrimaryVihigaWestern
56Orenga Dwyne Mogire410Moses Mudavadi PrimaryVihigaWestern
47WASIKE GRIFFIN VVAFULA410Booker AcademyKakamegaWestern
48KEMUMA MICHELLE410Booker AcademyKakamegaWestern
59Lesley Khalayi409Mudasa AcademyVihigaWestern
60William Njenga409Bethlehem AcademyKiambuCentral
61Osieko Bleccy409St. Augustine PreparatoryMombasaCoast
62Ray Ogutu409Nairobi Primary SchoolNairobiNairobi
63Ann Nekesa409St. Petroc Premier SchoolEmbuEastern
64Angoyia Adrian Asala409White Star Academy lang’ataNairobiNairobi
65Lenox Adika409Moses Mudavadi PrimaryVihigaWestern
66FAITH CHEMUTAI KORIR409ACK HOLY TRINITY ACADEMYKerichoRift Valley
67SHARLET EASTER OPONDO409Booker AcademyKakamegaWestern
68MUKONJERO DELVIN OBUKOSIA409Booker AcademyKakamegaWestern
69AMANYA LEEZA OTTARO409Booker AcademyKakamegaWestern
70Lang’at Dione Chepchirchir408White Star Academy lang’ataNairobiNairobi
71Sadolyne Mariatta408White Star Academy MachakosMachakosEastern
72Kariithi Phylis Nyaguthii408PCEA Ng’enda Mixed BoardingKiambuCentral
73Abib Zeraphat408Mudasa AcademyVihigaWestern
74Victoria Wangara408White Star Academy MachakosMachakosEastern
75Cindy Kwamboka408Brighton SchoolNairobiNairobi
76Oyigo Orgine Madedekana408Moses Mudavadi PrimaryVihigaWestern
77Elvis Mahagwa408Moses Mudavadi PrimaryVihigaWestern
78David Mwanzia408Moses Mudavadi PrimaryVihigaWestern
79Apondi Kate408Eronge Adventist BoardingNyamiraNyanza
80Morara Vallerie408Eronge Adventist BoardingNyamiraNyanza
81Sam Paris Ndaka407Tenri Primaray SchoolEmbuEastern
82Brian Kang’ethe407Tenri Primaray SchoolEmbuEastern
83Melisa Wangare407Eldoret Premier AcademyUasin GishuRift Valley
84Terry Auma407Mudasa AcademyVihigaWestern
85Ken Kipng’eno407Mudasa AcademyVihigaWestern
86Pascal Lawrence407Mudasa AcademyVihigaWestern
87Daisy Aymar Angwenyi407Maseno Girls BoardingKisumuNyanza
88Khayumbi Damian Malala407MM Shah primary SchoolKisumuNyanza
89Ummikultoum Achieng’407White Star Academy MachakosMachakosEastern
90Carmen Maganga407Brighton SchoolNairobiNairobi
91Onsombi Inrahim407Eronge Adventist BoardingNyamiraNyanza
92okengo Esther407Eronge Adventist BoardingNyamiraNyanza
93Becky Mwangeci406White Star Academy MachakosMachakosEastern
94Noelle Nafula Kinyulusi406Juja Preparatory SchoolKiambuCentral
95Evans Mungai406Bethlehem AcademyKiambuCentral
96Karuga Mark Moses406Bethlehem AcademyKiambuCentral
97Audrey Akinyi406Mudasa AcademyVihigaWestern
98Moses Wanda406Mudasa AcademyVihigaWestern
99Charles Nyakako406Mudasa AcademyVihigaWestern
100Evra Okal406MM Shah primary SchoolKisumuNyanza
One thought on “Top Kcpe Student 2022|@knec-portal.ac.ke results”

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.